This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI Vs Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North - 2015Date :Saturday 29th August 2015
Toss:Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:30
Ground: Stow cum Quy Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI - Won by 3 wickets
Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XIFen Ditton CC - 1st XI
Score125 for 7 (32.4 overs) 124 all out (37.2 overs) 'b' 't'
Game Points200
Bonus Points06
Penalty Points00
Total Points206

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Smithct Praduman Zalab  Rashid Mushtaq40400
2Michael McCannct Praduman Zalab  Qaisar Mumtaz6000
3Adam Brownct Salman Hamayunb  Rashid Mushtaq13200
4Adam Wilson*b  Muhammad Shahid6000
5Andy Haywardct Matthew Womack-Evansb  Muhammad Hafeez18300
6Giles Jamesonlbwb  Deepak Barot7000
7David Laflinct & b Muhammad Hafeez7100
8Adam Longnot out5000
9Paul Colwellct Praduman Zalab  Deepak Barot0000
10Mark Jacksonrun out (Muhammad Shahid)2000
11George Colwellct Matthew Womack-Evansb  Deepak Barot0000
Extras       b (8), lb (2), w (7), nb (3)20
Total124
Wickets all out
Overs 37.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 65-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 71-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 77-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 108-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 118-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 124-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tanzeel Rehman5012000
2Qaisar Mumtaz7221100
3James Ordish5124000
4Rashid Mushtaq6011200
5Muhammad Shahid4020100
6Deepak Barot6.229300
7Muhammad Hafeez5016200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets101
Total38.251231000

Cherry Hinton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Salman Hamayunct Paul Colwellb  David Laflin27400
2Matthew Womack-Evansnot out56700
3Naveed Muhammadct Unsureb  Adam Wilson3000
4Praduman Zalact Paul Colwellb  Adam Wilson9100
5Muhammad Shahidb  Adam Wilson0000
6Qaisar Mumtazct Unsureb  Adam Wilson1000
7Muhammad Hafeezb  Adam Long9200
8Rashid Mushtaqb  Adam Long3000
9Tanzeel Rehmannot out5100
10Deepak Barot*did not bat
11James Ordishdid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (6), nb (3)12
Total125
Wickets 7
Overs 32.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Adam Long6.4119200
2Mark Jackson5023000
3Adam Wilson10227400
4David Laflin5025100
5Adam Brown6029000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total32.43126700

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers