This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
We are aware of the problem regarding the site certificate and logins and it is being investigated as a matter of urgency. We will issue an update as soon as we are able. Apologies for any inconvenience
hide announcement

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI Vs St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 2nd XI

Fixture Details

Type :League: Cambridgeshire & Huntingdonshire Premier League Mr Cricket CCA Junior League 1 North - 2015Date :Saturday 16th May 2015
Toss:Start Time:13:30
Ground: Recreation GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI - Won by 76 runs
Fen Ditton CC - 1st XISt Ives Town CC, Hunts - 2nd XI
Score208 for 8 (40 overs) 'b'132 for 9 ( overs)
Game Points200
Bonus Points07
Penalty Points00
Total Points207

Fen Ditton CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Fessil Jakeb  Kamal Ahmed13000
2Thomas Butlerb  Simon Pawley54000
3Adam Brownlbwb  Jonathan Perring0000
4Adam Wilson*b  Kevin Sequenza37000
5Andy Haywardnot out70000
6Michael McCannb  Kevin Sequenza1000
7Giles Jamesonb  Kamal Ahmed11000
8Marc Wilsonct Unsureb  Andrew Waters4000
9Paul Colwellct Unsureb  Andrew Waters6000
10David Laflinnot out0000
11Andy Fowlerdid not bat
Extras       0
Total208
Wickets 8
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jonathan Perring9050100
2Kamal Ahmed10044200
3Kevin Sequenza10058200
4Simon Pawley8236100
5Andrew Waters3016200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total402204800

St Ives Town CC, Hunts - 2nd XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Joshua Asplinb  Adam Brown14000
2James Irelandct Paul Colwellb  David Laflin5000
3Kevin Sequenzab  Adam Wilson15000
4Simon Pawleyb  Marc Wilson16000
5Michael Huntct Paul Colwellb  Adam Wilson0000
6Neil Ewartct Andy Fowlerb  Adam Brown0000
7Ian Bryantnot out16000
8Archie Ablewhiteb  Adam Brown9000
9Jonathan Perringb  Fessil Jake34000
10Kamal Ahmedrun out (Adam Wilson)1000
11Andrew Waters*not out0000
Extras       0
Total132
Wickets 9
Overs

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Fessil Jake7116100
2David Laflin7119100
3Adam Wilson8321200
4Adam Brown6024300
5Marc Wilson3010100
6Andy Fowler4026000
7Thomas Butler328000
8Giles Jameson208000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total407132900

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers